OHWOW / PRICING & CARE

Good design.
Flexible payments.

Every project is priced for its scope. Pay your agreed project fee in two parts, or apply to spread it over 12 months. Hosting and care are available separately, and required while a monthly instalment plan is active.

THE APPROACH01 / 02
01
Agree the work.

Clear scope, deliverables and a tailored quote.

02
Choose how to pay.

Upfront milestone payments or an agreed monthly plan.

EVERY PROJECT BEGINS WITH A CLEAR, WRITTEN PROPOSAL.
PAYMENT OPTIONS / 01

Two ways to start.

Pick the arrangement that makes sense for your business. Either way, the scope and full price are agreed before we begin.

01 / ONE-OFFPROJECT FEE

Pay in two parts.

50% + 50%

Half to begin the project. The remaining half before launch, once the agreed work is ready.

Upfront50%
Before launch50%
Calculate with 50/50
02 / INSTALMENTS12-MONTH OPTION

Spread the cost.

30% + 12 MONTHS

Pay 30% at the start and split the remaining 70% of the agreed project fee over 12 months.

Upfront30%
12 monthly instalments70% total
Calculate with instalments
REAL NUMBERS / BUSINESS WEBSITE EXAMPLE€1,450 project fee
One-off · pay in two parts€725 now + €725 before launch
Instalments · 30% then 12 months€435 now + €123.58/month*

*Monthly figure includes €39 hosting & care, billed separately. Final instalment differs by a few cents because of rounding. Care is required during the instalment period and optional thereafter.

These are illustrative payment structures, not an automatic financing offer. Eligibility, instalment dates, ownership, early termination and late-payment terms must be agreed in a written contract. Prices exclude VAT if applicable.

INSTANT ESTIMATE / 02

Build your own price.

Our advanced estimator covers pages, features, languages, integrations and payment options — with one clear total, not a vague range.

OHWOW / LIVE PROJECT ESTIMATOR

Choose the work.
Know the number.

Build your website specification, see each cost and decide how to pay — without waiting for a sales call.

Build my estimate
HOSTING & CARE / 03

Looked after,
long after launch.

Hosting and essential care for standard business websites, without having to manage the technical side yourself.

For complex platforms, e-commerce or high-traffic systems, hosting and maintenance are quoted separately.

WEBSITE CAREOPTIONAL
€39/ month

A simple, practical foundation for your website.

  • Managed hosting for a standard website
  • SSL certificate and basic uptime monitoring
  • Scheduled backups
  • Essential security and software updates
  • Email support for hosting issues
Content edits, new functionality, extra services and domain registration are quoted separately.
GOOD TO KNOW / 04

Clear terms.
No surprises.

These questions are worth answering before any website project starts.

Is the calculator price exact?

The configurator calculates an exact amount for the selections made. A quote is only officially issued after those selections have been validated by our server and the terms are confirmed. It is valid for seven days for that specified scope.

Do I own my website?

Ownership of the agreed deliverables and any third-party licences will be specified in the contract. The client's domain should remain registered in their name. Where fees are paid and the agreement permits, we can arrange a practical handover or migration.

What happens after the 12 instalments?

The agreed project fee is paid off. Hosting and care (€39/month for qualifying standard sites) are required and billed separately during an instalment plan. After the last instalment, care may continue at the agreed rate or you can arrange a handover according to your contract.

Can I move my website elsewhere?

Yes, migration and handover provisions should be included in the project contract. Any outstanding project fees and third-party services are handled according to the agreed terms.

What if a payment is late?

We contact you and provide notice under the contract. Hosting would never be shut off without prior warning and checking the applicable contractual obligations. We do not delete a website simply because a payment is late.

Does the €39 plan include unlimited changes?

No. The plan covers standard hosting and essential maintenance. Design changes, new pages, major content edits and additional development are quoted separately.

READY WHEN YOU ARE

Let's discuss your project.

Tell us what you're planning. We'll scope it properly and talk through the payment options that suit you. Or request a complimentary homepage concept.

Start a conversation